Estimated value
£170,400
Median £2,272/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £180,000£190,000
Estimated value: £170,400Last sold (Dec 2017): £165,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 64/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near PE15 0LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 ANNABELLE AVENUE PE15 0HX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 83 | £2,169 | D | 87% |
17 WILLIAMS WAY PE15 0HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 67 | £2,612 | D | 87% |
43 NEW STREET PE15 0SP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £184,000 | 81 | £2,272 | D | 85% |
6 PARK ROAD PE15 0LL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £90,000 | 56 | £1,607 | E | 83% |
33 NEWGATE STREET PE15 0SR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £82,000 | 64 | £1,281 | E | 83% |
12A COLLINGWOOD AVENUE PE15 9EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 67 | £2,761 | D | 83% |
78 WESTFIELD ROAD PE15 0LN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £185,000 | 73 | £2,534 | E | 82% |
214 CREEK ROAD PE15 8RY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,500 | 82 | £1,799 | D | 82% |
2A HEREWARD STREET PE15 8LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 85 | £2,235 | D | 82% |