Estimated value
£201,600
Median £3,150/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £202,500£229,950
Estimated value: £201,600Last sold (Apr 2024): £189,995
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near PE13 4SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 SCHOOL CLOSE PE13 4ST · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 65 | £2,846 | D | 85% |
BANYOG, 183 FRONT ROAD PE13 4JQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £229,950 | 73 | £3,150 | E | 85% |
67 CHAPNALL ROAD PE13 3TU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 61 | £3,279 | D | 83% |
2 WOODHOUSE CLOSE PE13 4SF · Detached | May 2025 | £190,000 | 69 | £2,754 | D | 82% |
70 CHURCH ROAD PE13 3RA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 72 | £2,569 | D | 81% |
KALISELLY HIGH ROAD PE13 4RQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £215,000 | 57 | £3,772 | E | 81% |
12 AWDRY DRIVE PE13 2PA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £202,500 | 62 | £3,266 | C | 81% |
15 VICTORY ROAD PE13 2PU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 68 | £3,309 | D | 81% |
4 CRICKETERS WAY PE13 1RN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 72 | £2,778 | D | 80% |