HouseValuation
Home·PE13·Valuation

7, WYKES DRIVE, PE13 4SU

Semi-detached·85·EPC E
Estimated value
£221,510

Median £2,606/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,750Median £200,000£270,000
Estimated value: £221,510Last sold (Jul 2022): £230,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near PE13 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 CHURCHILL ROAD
PE13 4NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00077£2,143E90%
11 CATTLE DYKE
PE13 4NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00086£3,140D87%
21 CHAPELFIELD ROAD
PE13 4EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00074£2,838E87%
198 RAMNOTH ROAD
PE13 2SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00077£2,143E85%
37 INGHAM HALL GARDENS
PE13 4JY · Detached
Feb 2026£245,00094£2,606E84%
10 SAYERS CRESCENT
PE13 4AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00081£2,469C83%
7 NEWGATE ROAD
PE13 5LH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£206,00079£2,608E83%
JACARANDA BANK DRIVE
PE13 1PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00075£2,467D82%
6 SCHOOL CLOSE
PE13 4ST · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00065£2,846D82%
46 OXFIELD DRIVE
PE13 4LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£78,75091£865C82%

Dig deeper into this address