HouseValuation
Home·PE13·Valuation

2, QUAKER LANE, PE13 2JQ

Detached·202·EPC D
Estimated value
£422,786

Median £2,093/m² in your area × 202 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£267,000Median £400,000£525,000
Estimated value: £422,786Last sold (Sept 2022): £400,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near PE13 2JQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE VICARAGE CHURCH ROAD
PE13 4RN · Detached
Feb 2026£267,000183£1,459D85%
4 STOW GARDENS
PE13 2HS · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000248£1,653D83%
21 JOHN BENDS WAY
PE13 4PS · Detached
Dec 2025£355,000181£1,961D83%
16 WESTMEAD AVENUE
PE13 2SL · Detached
Sept 2025£320,000175£1,829C82%
17 BURRETT GARDENS
PE13 3RP · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000181£1,768C82%
1 KINGSWOOD PARK
PE13 2US · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000168£2,381C81%
CHURCHFIELD COTTAGE CHURCH LANE
PE13 5QJ · Detached
Oct 2025£422,500181£2,334D81%
FERN COTTAGE, 69 BACK ROAD
PE13 4JW · Detached
Dec 2025£372,500178£2,093C80%
4 THE PADDOCKS
PE13 5DZ · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000176£2,273C80%
TEARAWAYS, 307 MAIN ROAD
PE13 4LF · Detached
Oct 2025£525,000177£2,966E78%

Dig deeper into this address