Estimated value
£235,894
Median £2,986/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £227,500£298,000
Estimated value: £235,894Last sold (Jul 2018): £150,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PE12 9SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 GREBE CLOSE PE12 9RY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £204,000 | 75 | £2,720 | C | 85% |
6 MALLARD COURT PE12 7FB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 77 | £2,273 | B | 84% |
26 COWPERS GATE PE12 9GG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £298,000 | 85 | £3,506 | C | 84% |
22 WOODLANDS PE12 9LY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 86 | £2,384 | C | 84% |
23 THE MALTINGS PE12 9EX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 86 | £2,907 | C | 84% |
2 NIGHTINGALE WAY PE12 9RG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 72 | £2,986 | C | 83% |
53 FALKLANDS ROAD PE12 9XF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 73 | £3,904 | C | 83% |
18 THE BRAMBLES PE12 7JU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £262,000 | 84 | £3,119 | C | 83% |
24 WOODLANDS PE12 9LY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 72 | £3,125 | C | 83% |