HouseValuation
Home·PE12·Valuation

RUSTIC, ROMAN BANK, PE12 8BB

Detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£284,444

Median £3,026/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £292,500£323,565
Estimated value: £284,444Last sold (Feb 2003): £124,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near PE12 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 STRAWBERRY FIELDS DRIVE
PE12 8ER · Detached
Jan 2026£222,500102£2,181D89%
SANDERI WINSLOW GATE
PE12 8LS · Detached
Dec 2025£295,00099£2,980D88%
6 PROCTORS CLOSE
PE12 8NX · Detached
Mar 2026£317,750105£3,026C88%
15 PARKLANDS
PE12 8NU · Detached
Dec 2025£100,00098£1,020D88%
LITTLE ACRES HAZELWOOD LANE
PE12 8PF · Detached
Nov 2025£292,50084£3,482D87%
23 PARKLANDS
PE12 8NU · Detached
Oct 2025£205,00080£2,563D86%
28 GREENFIELDS
PE12 7BJ · Detached
Mar 2026£235,00098£2,398D86%
14 JEKILS BANK
PE12 8RF · Detached
Oct 2025£290,00092£3,152D86%
7 ALL SAINTS CLOSE
PE12 6NZ · Detached
Feb 2026£300,00092£3,261D85%
HOMEFIELD VILLA ST MARKS ROAD
PE12 8DZ · Detached
Dec 2025£323,565101£3,204E85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address