HouseValuation
Home·PE12·Valuation

2, STOCKWELL GATE, PE12 6UE

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£201,250

Median £2,875/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £196,000£230,000
Estimated value: £201,250Last sold (May 2007): £32,114

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 108/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 108/100 - a gain of 47 points.

Sales near PE12 6UE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 STOCKWELL GATE
PE12 6UE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£178,00060£2,967E90%
11 MEADOW WALK
PE12 6FN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00070£3,143C86%
50 FEN END LANE
PE12 6AD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00068£2,794D85%
149 BROAD LANE
PE12 6PW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00069£2,609D85%
54 FAIRFIELDS
PE12 7JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£189,95074£2,567D85%
6 JUBILEE CLOSE
PE12 0ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00080£2,563D85%
161 BROAD LANE
PE12 6PW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£200,00080£2,500D85%
89 WILLOW COURT
PE12 6GF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£196,00067£2,925B84%
6 BALDERSON COURT
PE12 6GN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00080£2,875B83%
12 STONEGATE
PE12 6AH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£175,00060£2,917D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address