HouseValuation
Home·PE10·Valuation

2, WEST ROAD, PE10 9PS

Detached·289·EPC E
Estimated value
£697,357

Median £2,413/m² in your area × 289 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £600,000£735,000
Estimated value: £697,357Last sold (Aug 2024): £750,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near PE10 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 WILLOUGHBY ROAD
PE10 9JR · Detached
Oct 2025£600,000285£2,105C80%
1 HAZELAND CLOSE
PE10 0PR · Detached
Oct 2025£575,000274£2,099D78%
67 STEPHENSON WAY
PE10 9DD · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000204£2,696C78%
19 BOURNE ROAD
PE10 0RG · Detached
Sept 2025£600,000249£2,410D77%
20 OLD STATION YARD
PE10 0NL · Detached
Jan 2026£735,000251£2,928B75%
16A THE GREEN
PE10 0HB · Detached
Dec 2025£686,000224£3,063D74%
4 CHURCH STREET
PE10 0UJ · Detached
Dec 2025£555,000230£2,413D74%
RUPEN HOUSE LOUND ROAD
PE10 0JU · Detached
Nov 2025£537,000233£2,305D73%
12 GALLETLY CLOSE
PE10 9BA · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000184£2,717D73%
34 SWALLOW HILL
PE10 0JB · Detached
Jun 2025£640,000282£2,270C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address