HouseValuation
Home·PE10·Valuation

3, PE10 0FS

Bungalow·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£258,020

Median £2,660/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £265,000£340,000
Estimated value: £258,020

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PE10 0FS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 THE RIDINGS
PE10 0FS · Detached
Jan 2026£327,500111£2,950C84%
8 AINTREE WAY
PE10 0WG · Terraced
Feb 2026£214,00096£2,229C78%
59 SWALLOW HILL
PE10 0JD · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000110£2,955C78%
44 VIKING WAY
PE10 0HX · Detached
Feb 2026£340,000110£3,091C78%
61 THE POLLARDS
PE10 0FR · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00093£1,828C77%
24 BECK WAY
PE10 0LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000100£2,450C77%
6 WINDLE DRIVE
PE10 0DB · Detached
Dec 2025£250,00094£2,660C76%
6 HAZELAND CLOSE
PE10 0PR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,00083£2,193C76%
18 CHESTER CLOSE
PE10 0YX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00096£2,865B76%
95 TILIA WAY
PE10 0QR · Detached
Nov 2025£265,000101£2,624C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address