Estimated value
£620,568
Median £5,304/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £567,500£825,000
Estimated value: £620,568Last sold (May 2024): £520,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near OX9 2LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 BROOKSIDE CLOSE OX9 2LS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 117 | £4,615 | C | 88% |
3 HARRISON PLACE OX9 3TB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 100 | £5,450 | C | 85% |
2 ARNOLD WAY OX9 2QA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £700,000 | 109 | £6,422 | C | 82% |
8 CAVENDISH WALK OX9 3YR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £549,000 | 117 | £4,692 | C | 81% |
1 CAVENDISH WALK OX9 3YR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £645,000 | 136 | £4,743 | C | 80% |
4 GAS ALLEY OX9 3JX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £540,500 | 113 | £4,783 | D | 79% |
2 FORDS CROFT OX9 3GE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £567,500 | 107 | £5,304 | B | 79% |
22 BARTONE PLACE OX9 3ED · Detached | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 100 | £5,750 | B | 79% |
2 FORDS CROFT OX9 3GE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £545,000 | 107 | £5,093 | B | 78% |