Estimated value
£373,670
Median £4,730/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £375,000£450,000
Estimated value: £373,670Last sold (Jun 2021): £364,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near OX9 2LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 BROOKSIDE CLOSE OX9 2LS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £375,000 | 80 | £4,688 | D | 90% |
68 CORBETTS WAY OX9 2FN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 79 | £5,443 | C | 84% |
29 CAVALIER ROAD OX9 3TP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 74 | £4,730 | D | 83% |
4 IRETON COURT OX9 3EB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 82 | £3,902 | C | 83% |
27 IRETON COURT OX9 3EB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 76 | £4,474 | D | 83% |
73 PARK STREET OX9 3HU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 75 | £4,600 | D | 83% |
70 PARK STREET OX9 3HU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 80 | £5,625 | D | 82% |
27 HOLLIERS CLOSE OX9 2EN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £208,000 | 77 | £2,701 | D | 81% |
11 BROADWATERS AVENUE OX9 2DU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 66 | £5,682 | D | 80% |