HouseValuation
Home·OX9·Valuation

53, ROOKS LANE, OX9 2EA

Semi-detached·92·EPC E
Estimated value
£509,312

Median £5,536/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £475,000£625,000
Estimated value: £509,312Last sold (Feb 2024): £370,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near OX9 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 MARSH END
OX9 7AU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00094£4,255E86%
21 HOLLIERS CLOSE
OX9 2EN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£465,00084£5,536C81%
41 LUDSDEN GROVE
OX9 3BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,00084£5,655D80%
2 VICTORIA MEAD
OX9 3HY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,00093£5,054D79%
2 ELM CLOSE
OX9 7AP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£530,00084£6,310E78%
9 EAST STREET
OX9 3JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00079£5,063D78%
12 HAMPDEN AVENUE
OX9 2DT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£625,000117£5,342D78%
27 HOLLIERS CLOSE
OX9 2EN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£208,00077£2,701D78%
1 HORSESHOES PLACE
OX9 3LL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£545,00081£6,728D78%
4 CROFT CLOSE
OX9 3JG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£495,00084£5,893D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address