Estimated value
£354,349
Median £5,809/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £350,000£395,000
Estimated value: £354,349Last sold (Dec 2021): £265,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near OX9 2DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 BROADWATERS AVENUE OX9 2DU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 66 | £5,682 | D | 86% |
95 CHINNOR ROAD OX9 3LP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 62 | £5,887 | E | 82% |
28 FLEETWOOD WAY OX9 3DF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 65 | £5,615 | D | 81% |
30 FLEETWOOD WAY OX9 3DF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 67 | £4,925 | D | 81% |
86D COOMBE HILL CRESCENT OX9 2EH · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £270,000 | 52 | £5,192 | D | 81% |
69 ORMOND ROAD OX9 3XN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 55 | £5,818 | D | 81% |
12 AUGUSTINE WAY OX9 3EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 68 | £5,809 | B | 79% |
27 ROOKS LANE OX9 2EA · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £300,000 | 65 | £4,615 | D | 79% |
27 ORMOND ROAD OX9 3XN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 55 | £5,818 | C | 79% |