Estimated value
£601,293
Median £4,521/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £595,000£870,000
Estimated value: £601,293Last sold (Aug 2023): £575,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 8 points.
Sales near OX5 3FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 DAIRY CRESCENT OX5 3FA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £870,000 | 244 | £3,566 | B | 79% |
33 MORTON CLOSE OX5 1BU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 101 | £1,634 | C | 77% |
35 MERTON WAY OX5 1NN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 138 | £3,804 | C | 76% |
6 ROMAN CLOSE OX5 3EX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 87 | £5,632 | C | 75% |
DAIRY COTTAGE, 6 INGLEBY PADDOCKS OX5 3ET · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £710,000 | 135 | £5,259 | D | 75% |
MONKS HEAD WESTON ROAD OX5 3DH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £710,000 | 133 | £5,338 | D | 74% |
29 CROFT AVENUE OX5 2HT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £545,000 | 121 | £4,504 | A | 74% |
DOLPHIN COTTAGE BLETCHINGDON ROAD OX5 3HF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £715,000 | 132 | £5,417 | C | 74% |