HouseValuation
Home·OX5·Valuation

BORDER, OXFORD ROAD, OX5 3BU

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£397,985

Median £4,795/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £380,000£565,000
Estimated value: £397,985Last sold (Oct 2024): £425,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near OX5 3BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 NETHERCOTE ROAD
OX5 3AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£565,00085£6,647D88%
32 BENMEAD ROAD
OX5 2DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00077£5,390D84%
69 CROXFORD GARDENS
OX5 1XD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00081£3,580D84%
51 AYSGARTH ROAD
OX5 1ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£461,00079£5,835D83%
47 ROUNDHAM CLOSE
OX5 1SZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00072£4,444D82%
94 HAZEL CRESCENT
OX5 1EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,00095£4,000D82%
31 THE PADDOCKS
OX5 1TF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00073£4,795C82%
181 OXFORD ROAD
OX5 2NU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£465,00083£5,602D82%
5 ROWAN CLOSE
OX5 1EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£372,50085£4,382C81%
4 BELGROVE CLOSE
OX5 1TT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00077£4,545C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address