HouseValuation
Home·OX44·Valuation

2, JACQUES ORCHARD, OX44 7DB

Other·76·EPC B
Estimated value
£340,024

Median £4,474/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £350,000£465,000
Estimated value: £340,024Last sold (May 2021): £12,715,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near OX44 7DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 KING CLOSE
OX44 7BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,00075£4,733B76%
39 HIGH STREET
OX44 7SJ · Detached
Feb 2026£345,00087£3,966C75%
21 VICARAGE CLOSE
OX44 7RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00086£2,907D72%
49 CLEMENTS ROAD
OX44 7BJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,00075£4,667B72%
66 OXFORD WAY
OX44 7BU · Terraced
Jun 2025£322,50075£4,300B71%
4 FRANCIS BROWN WAY
OX44 7BF · Detached
Dec 2025£425,00095£4,474B70%
7 FRANCIS BROWN WAY
OX44 7BF · Detached
Nov 2025£465,00095£4,895B69%
5 JENNETS CLOSE
OX44 7DE · Terraced
Mar 2025£325,00076£4,276B69%
2 THOMAS MAUL CLOSE
OX44 7DH · Terraced
Mar 2025£325,00075£4,333B69%
14 CHURCH LANE
OX44 7TA · Detached
Oct 2025£445,00075£5,933D68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address