HouseValuation
Home·OX3·Valuation

35, DELBUSH AVENUE, OX3 8EA

Semi-detached·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£533,280

Median £4,444/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £480,000£635,000
Estimated value: £533,280Last sold (Dec 2015): £330,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near OX3 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 COLLINWOOD ROAD
OX3 8HL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£495,000122£4,057D86%
16 TRAFFORD ROAD
OX3 8BE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£380,000133£2,857C85%
113 OXFORD ROAD
OX3 0RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£635,000104£6,106C85%
8 HOLYOAKE ROAD
OX3 8AE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£594,999109£5,459D84%
6 STILE ROAD
OX3 8AQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£435,000103£4,223D82%
11 BURDELL AVENUE
OX3 8EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£470,000130£3,615D82%
10 GOULDLAND GARDENS
OX3 9DQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,000104£4,808C82%
11 TURNER VIEW
OX3 8GG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000100£4,500B82%
43 BURDELL AVENUE
OX3 8EE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£480,000108£4,444D81%
63 WAYNFLETE ROAD
OX3 8BJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£455,000132£3,447D81%

Dig deeper into this address