HouseValuation
Home·OX3·Valuation

31, DELBUSH AVENUE, OX3 8EA

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£480,274

Median £5,857/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £440,000£800,000
Estimated value: £480,274Last sold (Apr 2022): £415,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near OX3 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 TRINITY ROAD
OX3 8LQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,00070£5,857C87%
6 ELTON CLOSE
OX3 8FL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£428,00073£5,863C87%
10 BINSWOOD AVENUE
OX3 8NZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£800,00087£9,195D86%
57 GIRDLESTONE ROAD
OX3 7NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00083£4,337C86%
133 SHERWOOD PLACE
OX3 9RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00075£3,600C86%
3 DELBUSH AVENUE
OX3 8EA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£473,00092£5,141D86%
66 COLLINWOOD ROAD
OX3 8HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,00072£6,111C86%
3 NETHERWOODS ROAD
OX3 8HF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,00086£5,523D85%
27 ST LEONARDS ROAD
OX3 8AD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£600,00088£6,818D85%
97 GREEN ROAD
OX3 8LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00082£5,183D84%

Dig deeper into this address