Estimated value
£668,052
Median £4,338/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £597,000£718,000
Estimated value: £668,052Last sold (Jun 2025): £575,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near OX26 3EL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 HEATHER ROAD OX26 3YU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £535,000 | 137 | £3,905 | C | 91% |
37 REEDMACE ROAD OX26 3WN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £655,000 | 151 | £4,338 | C | 89% |
48 CRANESBILL DRIVE OX26 3WQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £710,000 | 172 | £4,128 | C | 87% |
43 LUCERNE AVENUE OX26 3EG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £582,000 | 159 | £3,660 | C | 87% |
6 PIPITS CROFT OX26 6XW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £718,000 | 153 | £4,693 | C | 85% |
30 LUCERNE AVENUE OX26 3EL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £534,000 | 113 | £4,726 | D | 85% |
1 HAREBELL WAY OX26 3TT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £485,000 | 131 | £3,702 | C | 85% |
1 STONECROP LEYES OX26 3WZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £642,500 | 133 | £4,831 | C | 84% |
53 SOMERVILLE DRIVE OX26 4TU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 146 | £3,253 | C | 84% |