HouseValuation
Home·OX2·Valuation

19, KIMMERIDGE ROAD, OX2 9RF

Terraced·148·EPC C
Estimated value
£869,204

Median £5,873/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£478,000Median £930,000£1,175,000
Estimated value: £869,204Last sold (Nov 2017): £580,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near OX2 9RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 KIMMERIDGE ROAD
OX2 9RF · Terraced
Oct 2025£478,000111£4,306C86%
37 STRATFIELD ROAD
OX2 7BG · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,000,000148£6,757C83%
15 SWEETMANS ROAD
OX2 9BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£670,000151£4,437C82%
127 EYNSHAM ROAD
OX2 9BY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£657,300149£4,411C80%
16 STONE MEADOW
OX2 6TQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£930,000143£6,503C80%
88 VICTORIA ROAD
OX2 7QE · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,175,000149£7,886D80%
76 WOODSTOCK CLOSE
OX2 8DD · Terraced
Sept 2025£650,000130£5,000C80%
2 BISHOP KIRK PLACE
OX2 7HJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£940,000132£7,121C80%
69 BAYNHAMS DRIVE
OX2 8FF · Terraced
Dec 2025£835,000147£5,680B80%
26 COXS GROUND
OX2 6PX · Terraced
Sept 2025£975,000166£5,873C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address