Estimated value
£599,391
Median £5,123/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £540,000£850,000
Estimated value: £599,391Last sold (Nov 2022): £655,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near OX2 9QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 FOGWELL ROAD OX2 9SD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £505,000 | 105 | £4,810 | C | 89% |
40 THE GLEBE OX2 9QA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 90 | £5,500 | D | 87% |
13 OXFORD ROAD OX2 9NN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £630,000 | 107 | £5,888 | D | 87% |
44 MAYFIELD ROAD OX2 9NR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £585,000 | 126 | £4,643 | C | 87% |
2 TURNPIKE ROAD OX2 9JQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £597,750 | 113 | £5,290 | C | 86% |
3 APPLETON ROAD OX2 9QH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 117 | £4,615 | D | 84% |
9 LONG CLOSE OX2 9SG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £522,500 | 102 | £5,123 | D | 84% |
3 BERTIE ROAD OX2 9PS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 104 | £4,952 | E | 84% |
LOTHLORIEN HARCOURT HILL OX2 9AS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £850,000 | 128 | £6,641 | G | 82% |