HouseValuation
Home·OX2·Valuation

72, CEDAR ROAD, OX2 9ED

Semi-detached·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£437,684

Median £5,759/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £450,000£550,000
Estimated value: £437,684Last sold (Oct 2020): £401,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near OX2 9ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 CEDAR ROAD
OX2 9ED · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£455,00079£5,759C93%
31 CEDAR ROAD
OX2 9EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00086£5,581C91%
19 CONIFER CLOSE
OX2 9HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£427,50073£5,856D87%
5 MARLEY CLOSE
OX2 9FQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00086£5,233C87%
24 EYNSHAM ROAD
OX2 9BP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,55082£5,251C87%
13 LIME ROAD
OX2 9EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00076£5,197D85%
40 WEST STREET
OX2 0BQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,00076£7,237C84%
9 HEATLEY WAY
OX2 9SL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£445,00069£6,449C84%
24 DEANFIELD ROAD
OX2 9DW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£438,00080£5,475D83%
3 OWLINGTON CLOSE
OX2 9DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,00078£5,769D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address