HouseValuation
Home·OX2·Valuation

35, ORCHARD ROAD, OX2 9BL

Semi-detached·45·EPC D
Estimated value
£288,675

Median £6,415/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £340,000£525,000
Estimated value: £288,675Last sold (Jul 2021): £295,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near OX2 9BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 POTTLE CLOSE
OX2 9SN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00053£6,415D85%
5 NOBLES CLOSE
OX2 9DN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,00049£7,143C81%
14 SONGERS CLOSE
OX2 9DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£368,00053£6,943C79%
PARKLANDS (2) EYNSHAM ROAD
OX2 9TA · Terraced
Aug 2025£195,00051£3,824D78%
PARKLANDS (4) EYNSHAM ROAD
OX2 9TA · Terraced
Aug 2025£230,00051£4,510D78%
23 MILLWAY CLOSE
OX2 8BJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£196,00043£4,558C76%
30 MONTAGU ROAD
OX2 9AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00063£6,746D75%
14 HUTCHCOMB ROAD
OX2 9HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,00061£8,607D75%
PARKLANDS (16) EYNSHAM ROAD
OX2 9TA · Terraced
Mar 2025£207,00051£4,059D74%
THE STABLES HOUSE (3)
OX2 8QE · Flat
Feb 2026£260,00046£5,652D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address