Estimated value
£320,750
Median £6,415/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£196,000Median £368,000£670,000
Estimated value: £320,750Last sold (Apr 2012): £308,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near OX2 9BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 POTTLE CLOSE OX2 9SN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 53 | £6,415 | D | 85% |
14 SONGERS CLOSE OX2 9DL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £368,000 | 53 | £6,943 | C | 85% |
5 NOBLES CLOSE OX2 9DN · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 49 | £7,143 | C | 81% |
6 NOBLES CLOSE OX2 9DN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £219,000 | 60 | £3,650 | C | 77% |
23 MILLWAY CLOSE OX2 8BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £196,000 | 43 | £4,558 | C | 76% |
30 MONTAGU ROAD OX2 9AH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 63 | £6,746 | D | 75% |
17 STUBBLE CLOSE OX2 9BT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 57 | £6,053 | C | 75% |
67 THE GLEBE OX2 9QB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £385,005 | 64 | £6,016 | C | 75% |
14 HUTCHCOMB ROAD OX2 9HN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 61 | £8,607 | D | 75% |
15 SWEETMANS ROAD OX2 9BA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £670,000 | 151 | £4,437 | C | 73% |