Estimated value
£345,780
Median £5,085/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £332,000£499,999
Estimated value: £345,780Last sold (Mar 2022): £271,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near OX2 9AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 PARK CLOSE OX2 8NP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 68 | £5,368 | C | 83% |
304 (FLAT 2) BANBURY ROAD OX2 7ED · Flat | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 67 | £6,642 | E | 83% |
121 (FLAT 4) PINNOCKS WAY OX2 9DE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 82 | £2,988 | D | 83% |
MULBERRY COURT (FLAT 3) FIELD HOUSE DRIVE OX2 7PE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 59 | £5,932 | D | 83% |
10 (FLAT 1) CUMNOR HILL OX2 9FZ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 77 | £2,987 | C | 83% |
25 TURNER DRIVE OX2 9GX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 59 | £5,085 | C | 82% |
58 PARK CLOSE OX2 8NP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £332,000 | 75 | £4,427 | D | 82% |
32 MERRIVALE SQUARE OX2 6QX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £499,999 | 74 | £6,757 | C | 82% |
121 (FLAT 1) PINNOCKS WAY OX2 9DE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 82 | £3,354 | D | 81% |