HouseValuation
Home·OX2·Valuation

35, MEADOW PROSPECT, OX2 8PP

Semi-detached·154·EPC C
Estimated value
£938,784

Median £6,096/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£657,300Median £930,000£1,275,000
Estimated value: £938,784Last sold (Jul 2011): £540,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near OX2 8PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 STONE MEADOW
OX2 6TQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£930,000143£6,503C86%
59 FIVE MILE DRIVE
OX2 8HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£940,000159£5,912D86%
2 BISHOP KIRK PLACE
OX2 7HJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£940,000132£7,121C86%
15 SWEETMANS ROAD
OX2 9BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£670,000151£4,437C83%
40 MERRIVALE SQUARE
OX2 6QX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£877,888144£6,096C83%
87 VICTORIA ROAD
OX2 7QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£985,000134£7,351D82%
36 HAREFIELDS
OX2 8NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£715,000118£6,059C82%
18 HERNES ROAD
OX2 7PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£910,000150£6,067C81%
127 EYNSHAM ROAD
OX2 9BY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£657,300149£4,411C81%
2 WATER EATON ROAD
OX2 7QQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,275,000171£7,456C81%

Dig deeper into this address