HouseValuation
Home·OX2·Valuation

3, BLANDFORD AVENUE, OX2 8EA

Detached·299·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,791,907

Median £5,993/m² in your area × 299 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,077,000Median £1,600,000£7,350,000
Estimated value: £1,791,907Last sold (Nov 2020): £1,420,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near OX2 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
354A WOODSTOCK ROAD
OX2 8BZ · Detached
Nov 2025£1,700,000260£6,538C87%
17 CRICK ROAD
OX2 6QL · Detached
Jan 2026£7,350,000332£22,139C84%
SIX ELMS STANTON ROAD
OX2 9AY · Detached
Dec 2025£1,450,000301£4,817C83%
18 BLANDFORD AVENUE
OX2 8DY · Detached
Jun 2025£2,000,000278£7,194C83%
68 BLENHEIM DRIVE
OX2 8DQ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,110,000255£4,353B82%
199 CUMNOR HILL
OX2 9PJ · Detached
Aug 2025£1,077,000339£3,177C79%
33 BURGESS MEAD
OX2 6XP · Detached
Aug 2025£2,040,000262£7,786C79%
RUSKIN HOUSE HARCOURT HILL
OX2 9AS · Detached
Jul 2025£1,250,000329£3,799C78%
4 SUMMERS PLACE
OX2 8FA · Detached
Jul 2025£1,200,000216£5,556C78%
BRAERIACH GROSVENOR ROAD
OX2 9AX · Detached
Jun 2025£1,600,000267£5,993C77%

Dig deeper into this address