HouseValuation
Home·OX2·Valuation

2, WYNDHAM WAY, OX2 8DF

Detached·140·EPC D
Estimated value
£886,620

Median £6,333/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£680,000Median £825,000£1,407,500
Estimated value: £886,620Last sold (Aug 2021): £1,130,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near OX2 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 KIRK CLOSE
OX2 8JL · Detached
Sept 2025£760,000120£6,333D85%
5 SUNDERLAND AVENUE
OX2 8DS · Detached
Jul 2025£825,000138£5,978D84%
3 OSBORNE CLOSE
OX2 8BQ · Detached
Jul 2025£790,000120£6,583D83%
3 HARBORD ROAD
OX2 8LQ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,140,000167£6,826D83%
59 FIVE MILE DRIVE
OX2 8HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£940,000159£5,912D83%
11 DELAMARE WAY
OX2 9HZ · Detached
Dec 2025£780,000143£5,455D82%
9 WYNDHAM WAY
OX2 8DF · Detached
Sept 2025£1,407,500174£8,089C82%
5 FIELD HOUSE DRIVE
OX2 7NT · Detached
Feb 2026£1,150,000160£7,188C82%
19 LONG CLOSE
OX2 9SG · Detached
Oct 2025£680,000146£4,658D81%
6 GROVE STREET
OX2 7JT · Detached
Jan 2026£735,000146£5,034C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address