HouseValuation
Home·OX2·Valuation

2, HARPES ROAD, OX2 7QL

Flat·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£411,804

Median £6,642/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £382,000£460,000
Estimated value: £411,804Last sold (Jul 2020): £420,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near OX2 7QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 (FLAT 1) VICTORIA ROAD
OX2 7QF · Flat
Dec 2025£460,00068£6,765C88%
THE FIRS (FLAT 18) HERNES ROAD
OX2 7QN · Flat
Dec 2025£385,00053£7,264C88%
39 PARK CLOSE
OX2 8NP · Flat
Mar 2026£365,00068£5,368C86%
304 (FLAT 2) BANBURY ROAD
OX2 7ED · Flat
Mar 2026£445,00067£6,642E85%
23 BUTLER CLOSE
OX2 6JG · Flat
Feb 2026£440,00057£7,719C85%
MULBERRY COURT (FLAT 3) FIELD HOUSE DRIVE
OX2 7PE · Flat
Dec 2025£350,00059£5,932D85%
EDWIN COURT (70) BINSEY LANE
OX2 0QJ · Flat
Jan 2026£250,00057£4,386C84%
WEST GROVE (FLAT 6) HERNES ROAD
OX2 7PD · Flat
Aug 2025£270,00055£4,909C84%
6 DOVE HOUSE CLOSE
OX2 8BG · Flat
Jan 2026£375,50060£6,258C84%
THE FIRS (FLAT 11) HERNES ROAD
OX2 7QN · Flat
Jul 2025£382,00053£7,208C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address