Estimated value
£855,780
Median £5,034/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£625,000Median £940,000£1,865,000
Estimated value: £855,780Last sold (Jun 2023): £1,252,500
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near OX2 7PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 FIELD HOUSE DRIVE OX2 7NT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,150,000 | 160 | £7,188 | C | 84% |
19 THIRD ACRE RISE OX2 9DA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 173 | £3,613 | E | 84% |
6 GROVE STREET OX2 7JT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £735,000 | 146 | £5,034 | C | 83% |
19 PORTLAND ROAD OX2 7EZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £1,325,000 | 178 | £7,444 | E | 83% |
3 HARBORD ROAD OX2 8LQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,140,000 | 167 | £6,826 | D | 81% |
23 APSLEY ROAD OX2 7QX · Detached | Apr 2025 | £1,865,000 | 152 | £12,270 | E | 81% |
84 APPLETON ROAD OX2 9QH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £860,000 | 176 | £4,886 | D | 79% |
10 THE GLEBE OX2 9QA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £671,000 | 173 | £3,879 | D | 79% |
60 KIMMERIDGE ROAD OX2 9RQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £710,000 | 172 | £4,128 | C | 79% |
64 CUMNOR HILL OX2 9HB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £940,000 | 213 | £4,413 | E | 79% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address