HouseValuation
Home·OX2·Valuation

21, HAMILTON ROAD, OX2 7PY

Semi-detached·163·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,160,723

Median £7,121/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£570,000Median £940,000£1,495,000
Estimated value: £1,160,723Last sold (Jun 2013): £842,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near OX2 7PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 VICTORIA ROAD
OX2 7QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£985,000134£7,351D81%
59 FIVE MILE DRIVE
OX2 8HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£940,000159£5,912D81%
202 BOTLEY ROAD
OX2 0HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£570,000141£4,043D81%
18 HERNES ROAD
OX2 7PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£910,000150£6,067C80%
16 STONE MEADOW
OX2 6TQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£930,000143£6,503C80%
2 WATER EATON ROAD
OX2 7QQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,275,000171£7,456C80%
14 NORREYS ROAD
OX2 9PT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£835,000155£5,387D80%
21 SOUTHMOOR ROAD
OX2 6RF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,495,000158£9,462D79%
88 VICTORIA ROAD
OX2 7QE · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,175,000149£7,886D79%
2 BISHOP KIRK PLACE
OX2 7HJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£940,000132£7,121C79%

Dig deeper into this address