Estimated value
£689,628
Median £6,828/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £635,000£912,500
Estimated value: £689,628Last sold (Nov 2017): £565,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near OX2 7JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 CEDAR ROAD OX2 9EB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 86 | £5,581 | C | 86% |
15 OSBERTON ROAD OX2 7NU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £912,500 | 99 | £9,217 | D | 85% |
23A ISLIP ROAD OX2 7SN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £820,000 | 91 | £9,011 | C | 83% |
48 CEDAR ROAD OX2 9ED · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 100 | £4,950 | C | 82% |
2 PENNYWELL DRIVE OX2 8NB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £443,000 | 86 | £5,151 | C | 82% |
17 WOLSEY ROAD OX2 7SZ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £635,000 | 93 | £6,828 | D | 82% |
47 ISLIP ROAD OX2 7SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £850,000 | 109 | £7,798 | D | 82% |
14 PIXEY PLACE OX2 8BB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £676,000 | 95 | £7,116 | C | 82% |
5 MARLEY CLOSE OX2 9FQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 86 | £5,233 | C | 82% |