Estimated value
£837,868
Median £6,757/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £775,000£985,000
Estimated value: £837,868Last sold (Nov 2024): £950,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near OX2 6UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MOUNT HOUSE, 16 (FLAT B) NORTHMOOR ROAD OX2 6UP · Flat | Jun 2025 | £800,000 | 139 | £5,755 | E | 89% |
38 COMPLINS CLOSE OX2 6PZ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £775,000 | 138 | £5,616 | C | 79% |
304 (FLAT 2) BANBURY ROAD OX2 7ED · Flat | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 67 | £6,642 | E | 74% |
12 YARNELLS ROAD OX2 0JY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £950,000 | 108 | £8,796 | E | 74% |
6 APPLETON ROAD OX2 9QH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £455,500 | 102 | £4,466 | D | 73% |
HORSE & JOCKEY MEWS, 1A (FLAT 4) ST BERNARDS ROAD OX2 6EH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
14B ST MARGARETS ROAD OX2 6RU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
32 MERRIVALE SQUARE OX2 6QX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £499,999 | 74 | £6,757 | C | 72% |