HouseValuation
Home·OX2·Valuation

92, NORTH HINKSEY LANE, OX2 0LY

Semi-detached·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£660,431

Median £6,059/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £600,000£940,000
Estimated value: £660,431Last sold (Nov 2009): £350,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near OX2 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
218 BOTLEY ROAD
OX2 0HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000105£4,524D85%
100 WESTMINSTER WAY
OX2 0LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£470,00093£5,054D83%
36 HAREFIELDS
OX2 8NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£715,000118£6,059C83%
13 HENRY ROAD
OX2 0DG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£775,000117£6,624D82%
48 CEDAR ROAD
OX2 9ED · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£495,000100£4,950C82%
14 PIXEY PLACE
OX2 8BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£676,00095£7,116C82%
20 BROGDEN CLOSE
OX2 9DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000115£4,783B81%
15 ARTHRAY ROAD
OX2 9AA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£600,00094£6,383C80%
202 BOTLEY ROAD
OX2 0HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£570,000141£4,043D80%
2 BISHOP KIRK PLACE
OX2 7HJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£940,000132£7,121C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address