HouseValuation
Home·OX2·Valuation

82, NORTH HINKSEY LANE, OX2 0LY

Semi-detached·131·EPC C
Estimated value
£798,576

Median £6,096/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£570,000Median £877,888£985,000
Estimated value: £798,576Last sold (Oct 2023): £675,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near OX2 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 STONE MEADOW
OX2 6TQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£930,000143£6,503C86%
202 BOTLEY ROAD
OX2 0HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£570,000141£4,043D86%
2 BISHOP KIRK PLACE
OX2 7HJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£940,000132£7,121C86%
35 BRIDGE STREET
OX2 0BA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£589,800134£4,401D83%
36 HAREFIELDS
OX2 8NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£715,000118£6,059C83%
THE FORD NORTH HINKSEY LANE
OX2 0LZ · Detached
Jan 2026£850,000150£5,667C83%
40 MERRIVALE SQUARE
OX2 6QX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£877,888144£6,096C83%
13 HENRY ROAD
OX2 0DG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£775,000117£6,624D82%
87 VICTORIA ROAD
OX2 7QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£985,000134£7,351D82%
18 HERNES ROAD
OX2 7PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£910,000150£6,067C81%

Dig deeper into this address