HouseValuation
Home·OX2·Valuation

62, NORTH HINKSEY LANE, OX2 0LY

Semi-detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£614,635

Median £5,165/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £620,000£985,000
Estimated value: £614,635Last sold (Jun 2022): £686,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near OX2 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
218 BOTLEY ROAD
OX2 0HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000105£4,524D88%
35 BRIDGE STREET
OX2 0BA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£589,800134£4,401D86%
13 HENRY ROAD
OX2 0DG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£775,000117£6,624D85%
87 VICTORIA ROAD
OX2 7QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£985,000134£7,351D85%
202 BOTLEY ROAD
OX2 0HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£570,000141£4,043D83%
2 BISHOP KIRK PLACE
OX2 7HJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£940,000132£7,121C83%
12 YARNELLS ROAD
OX2 0JY · Detached
Mar 2026£950,000108£8,796E82%
56 WESTMINSTER WAY
OX2 0LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,00091£5,165D81%
62 WESTMINSTER WAY
OX2 0LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£620,000126£4,921D81%
100 WESTMINSTER WAY
OX2 0LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£470,00093£5,054D80%

Dig deeper into this address