Estimated value
£691,374
Median £5,667/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £630,000£950,000
Estimated value: £691,374Last sold (Nov 2014): £470,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near OX2 0LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 YARNELLS ROAD OX2 0JY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £950,000 | 108 | £8,796 | E | 88% |
13 OXFORD ROAD OX2 9NN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £630,000 | 107 | £5,888 | D | 85% |
3 APPLETON ROAD OX2 9QH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 117 | £4,615 | D | 82% |
3 BERTIE ROAD OX2 9PS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 104 | £4,952 | E | 82% |
218 BOTLEY ROAD OX2 0HW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 105 | £4,524 | D | 82% |
44 FOGWELL ROAD OX2 9SD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £505,000 | 105 | £4,810 | C | 81% |
35 BRIDGE STREET OX2 0BA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £589,800 | 134 | £4,401 | D | 80% |
THE FORD NORTH HINKSEY LANE OX2 0LZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £850,000 | 150 | £5,667 | C | 80% |
19 KIRK CLOSE OX2 8JL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £760,000 | 120 | £6,333 | D | 80% |