Estimated value
£427,960
Median £4,115/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £422,500£485,000
Estimated value: £427,960Last sold (Aug 2024): £465,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near OX16 9SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 WHEATLEY CLOSE OX16 9TH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 116 | £3,922 | C | 87% |
43 FOSCOTE RISE OX16 9XS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 96 | £4,427 | C | 86% |
42 WHIMBREL WAY OX16 9YN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 91 | £4,121 | D | 86% |
81 WALLER DRIVE OX16 9NS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 113 | £4,115 | C | 86% |
90 GRANGE ROAD OX16 9AU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £422,500 | 101 | £4,183 | C | 86% |
13 FARMFIELD ROAD OX16 9AP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 90 | £3,111 | D | 85% |
2 MAYFIELD ROAD OX16 9DW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 101 | £4,802 | C | 85% |
25 HIGH ACRES OX16 9SL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £390,000 | 105 | £3,714 | D | 84% |
17 ROMNEY ROAD OX16 1YA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 99 | £3,485 | D | 83% |