Estimated value
£592,676
Median £4,858/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£462,000Median £547,500£650,000
Estimated value: £592,676Last sold (Jun 2016): £410,000
A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 91/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near OX14 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 CLEVELANDS OX14 2EG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £557,500 | 135 | £4,130 | D | 84% |
32 PAGISTERS ROAD OX14 2LY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 124 | £4,315 | D | 84% |
32 HENRY AVERY AVENUE OX14 2EH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £515,000 | 106 | £4,858 | B | 84% |
7 EIGHT ACRE OX14 2AX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £625,000 | 130 | £4,808 | B | 83% |
6 EIGHT ACRE OX14 2AX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £650,000 | 129 | £5,039 | B | 82% |
18 WHITEHORNS WAY OX14 4LL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £462,000 | 114 | £4,053 | C | 82% |
16 LITTLE HOWE CLOSE OX14 3AJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £547,500 | 107 | £5,117 | C | 82% |
38 KING STREET OX14 5GB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 126 | £4,048 | B | 81% |
OLD CHAPEL HENLEYS LANE OX14 4HU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 130 | £4,923 | C | 81% |