HouseValuation
Home·OX11·Valuation

3, ARNDALE BECK, OX11 7SU

Semi-detached·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£338,560

Median £5,290/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£278,000Median £335,000£415,000
Estimated value: £338,560Last sold (Nov 2020): £240,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near OX11 7SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 EVENLODE DRIVE
OX11 7XQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£278,00056£4,964D91%
57 TAMAR WAY
OX11 7QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00069£5,290D89%
59 TORRIDGE DRIVE
OX11 7QZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00055£5,364C88%
34 COLNE DRIVE
OX11 7SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£298,80057£5,242C86%
8 DULAS CLOSE
OX11 7UA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00055£5,273D86%
8 PLYM DRIVE
OX11 7PQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£415,00067£6,194D85%
67 MERRITT ROAD
OX11 7DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00061£5,492C85%
39 BOWMONT WATER
OX11 7GE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00067£5,224C84%
2 ELDERFIELD CRESCENT
OX11 0RY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00056£6,250D84%
24 RODING WAY
OX11 7RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00054£5,185D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address