Estimated value
£760,200
Median £5,068/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £790,000£825,000
Estimated value: £760,200Last sold (Jun 2023): £645,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near OX10 9RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 EAST END OX10 9RT · Detached | Mar 2025 | £675,000 | 139 | £4,856 | B | 87% |
77 BROOKMEAD DRIVE OX10 9BH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £790,000 | 161 | £4,907 | B | 87% |
7 MOSES ROPER ROAD OX10 9SP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £795,000 | 145 | £5,483 | B | 85% |
1 MOSES ROPER ROAD OX10 9SP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £820,000 | 145 | £5,655 | B | 84% |
45 WYATT WAY OX10 9SL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £825,000 | 145 | £5,690 | B | 84% |
7 KINGS REEVE PLACE OX10 0FS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £745,000 | 147 | £5,068 | B | 83% |
2 MATILDAS PLACE OX10 0FQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £735,000 | 138 | £5,326 | B | 83% |
25 LANE NESS OX10 6FB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 166 | £3,614 | B | 83% |
57 ELIZABETH ROAD OX10 8FQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £700,000 | 162 | £4,321 | B | 82% |