HouseValuation
Home·OL9·Valuation

2, AGNES CLOSE, OL9 7EF

Detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£248,832

Median £3,456/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £230,000£285,000
Estimated value: £248,832Last sold (Aug 2016): £82,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near OL9 7EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 SKIPTON AVENUE
OL9 0QA · Detached
Mar 2026£278,00065£4,277D83%
50 OLD LANE
OL9 7JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00071£1,831C81%
50 OLD LANE
OL9 7JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00071£1,831C81%
10 TAVISTOCK DRIVE
OL9 0RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00081£3,519C79%
3 ARGYLL ROAD
OL9 8AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00067£3,134C79%
9 BERKELEY AVENUE
OL9 8BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£229,95064£3,593C79%
24 LINDALE AVENUE
OL9 9DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00068£3,456C78%
88 CHESTNUT STREET
OL9 8HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00068£3,382C78%
15 BERNICE AVENUE
OL9 8QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00070£3,571C78%
8 HAMPSHIRE ROAD
OL9 7RX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00083£2,169C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address