HouseValuation
Home·OL8·Valuation

2, LACROSSE AVENUE, OL8 4LU

Terraced·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£212,913

Median £1,731/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £206,000£316,000
Estimated value: £212,913Last sold (Jan 2022): £132,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near OL8 4LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 LACROSSE AVENUE
OL8 4LU · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,000119£1,807C91%
16 NEWPORT STREET
OL8 4AJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£206,000119£1,731D88%
4 KEBLE AVENUE
OL8 4HN · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,000137£1,460C85%
79 CHELMSFORD STREET
OL8 1RZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,000106£943D84%
7 SCHOOL ROAD
OL8 4SL · Terraced
Aug 2025£175,000106£1,651D84%
84 COPPICE STREET
OL8 1TP · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,000136£809D84%
55 LACROSSE AVENUE
OL8 4LU · Terraced
Oct 2025£225,00099£2,273C83%
7 CROSSWAYS
OL8 2SQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,000133£1,278D83%
28 KENSINGTON ROAD
OL8 4BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£316,000105£3,010D82%
156 FREDERICK STREET
OL8 4DA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£273,000124£2,202D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address