Estimated value
£153,981
Median £1,901/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £135,000£234,950
Estimated value: £153,981Last sold (Oct 2018): £60,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near OL8 3SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 GREEN LANE OL8 3AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £224,000 | 83 | £2,699 | D | 90% |
736 ASHTON ROAD OL8 3HW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £166,500 | 80 | £2,081 | D | 89% |
19 ARGUS STREET OL8 3RJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 70 | £1,571 | D | 89% |
41 POPLAR AVENUE OL8 3TZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 88 | £2,273 | D | 88% |
438 ASHTON ROAD OL8 3HF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 72 | £1,667 | D | 88% |
352 ASHTON ROAD OL8 3HF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 72 | £1,597 | D | 88% |
358 ASHTON ROAD OL8 3HF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 72 | £1,597 | D | 88% |
21 THORNLEA AVENUE OL8 3PX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £234,950 | 71 | £3,309 | D | 87% |
35 HATHERSHAW LANE OL8 3EU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £117,000 | 82 | £1,427 | D | 87% |