HouseValuation
Home·OL8·Valuation

97, GREEN LANE, OL8 3BB

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£199,262

Median £2,317/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £210,000£245,000
Estimated value: £199,262Last sold (Nov 2023): £270,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near OL8 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
86 GREEN LANE
OL8 3BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00096£2,188D88%
20 POPLAR AVENUE
OL8 3UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00092£2,446D88%
32 ELM ROAD
OL8 3UQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00094£1,489D87%
88 SPRINGWOOD HALL ROAD
OL8 2QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00090£1,722D85%
14 NINTH AVENUE
OL8 3LR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,00077£2,078D85%
86 HOLLINS ROAD
OL8 3DT · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00096£1,875D85%
52 GREEN LANE
OL8 3AY · Terraced
Feb 2026£224,00083£2,699D84%
20 FOXFIELD DRIVE
OL8 3PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00082£2,317C84%
40 ROWAN TREE ROAD
OL8 3LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£238,00087£2,736B83%
22 MULMOUNT CLOSE
OL8 4NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00094£2,606C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address