HouseValuation
Home·OL7·Valuation

232, OLDHAM ROAD, OL7 9AP

Semi-detached·207·EPC D
Estimated value
£578,358

Median £2,794/m² in your area × 207 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £340,000£600,000
Estimated value: £578,358Last sold (Jun 2024): £310,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near OL7 9AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 NEY STREET
OL7 9NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,000107£2,944D76%
1 GLENTHORNE DRIVE
OL7 9DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,000134£2,761C75%
52 KESWICK AVENUE
OL7 9JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000122£2,172C75%
LIMEHURST HOUSE (2) OAKEN CLOUGH DRIVE
OL7 9PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£376,000168£2,238D75%
8 DOWNSHAW ROAD
OL7 9QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£302,50097£3,119D73%
72 WILSHAW LANE
OL7 9QX · Detached
Dec 2024£340,000184£1,848D72%
32 WILSHAW GROVE
OL7 9QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00064£3,203D72%
10 NEWMARKET ROAD
OL7 9LL · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£245,000145£1,690D71%
WELLSTYLE FARM (4) LUMB LANE
OL7 9JY · Semi-detached
Apr 2024£600,000207£2,899C71%
25 HOLDEN CLOUGH DRIVE
OL7 9TH · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000170£2,794C71%