Estimated value
£131,428
Median £2,266/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £128,000£186,000
Estimated value: £131,428Last sold (Jan 2024): £120,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near OL6 9RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 RAYNHAM STREET OL6 9PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,500 | 62 | £2,266 | D | 90% |
114 ALEXANDRA STREET OL6 9QN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 54 | £2,037 | D | 88% |
33 HERRIES STREET OL6 9PL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £186,000 | 64 | £2,906 | D | 88% |
34 ALEXANDRA STREET OL6 9QR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 66 | £1,818 | D | 87% |
26 WHITEACRE ROAD OL6 9NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £139,000 | 59 | £2,356 | C | 87% |
84 ALEXANDRA STREET OL6 9QP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £128,000 | 54 | £2,370 | C | 86% |
212 WHITEACRE ROAD OL6 9PZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £122,000 | 63 | £1,937 | D | 86% |
9 MOUNT PLEASANT STREET OL6 9PF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 62 | £1,613 | C | 86% |
10 ASH VIEW OL6 8JW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £76,000 | 60 | £1,267 | D | 86% |