Estimated value
£115,566
Median £2,266/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £128,000£186,000
Estimated value: £115,566Last sold (Oct 2014): £72,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near OL6 9RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
138 ALEXANDRA STREET OL6 9QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 47 | £1,489 | D | 89% |
114 ALEXANDRA STREET OL6 9QN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 54 | £2,037 | D | 88% |
84 ALEXANDRA STREET OL6 9QP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £128,000 | 54 | £2,370 | C | 86% |
27 RAYNHAM STREET OL6 9PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,500 | 62 | £2,266 | D | 84% |
16 HERRIES STREET OL6 9PL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £105,000 | 49 | £2,143 | D | 84% |
130A MOSSLEY ROAD OL6 6ND · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 48 | £3,125 | C | 83% |
118 ALEXANDRA STREET OL6 9QN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £60,000 | 46 | £1,304 | D | 82% |
33 HERRIES STREET OL6 9PL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £186,000 | 64 | £2,906 | D | 82% |
75 UNION ROAD OL6 8JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 57 | £2,193 | C | 82% |