Estimated value
£198,522
Median £2,421/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £198,000£227,500
Estimated value: £198,522Last sold (Sept 1999): £24,950
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near OL6 9PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 ASHBOURNE DRIVE OL6 9BW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 85 | £2,471 | C | 91% |
125 MOSSLEY ROAD OL6 9RH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 78 | £2,692 | C | 88% |
25 ALDERLEY STREET OL6 9LJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £227,500 | 77 | £2,955 | C | 87% |
ROSE COTTAGE ALGER STREET OL6 9LQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 74 | £2,230 | D | 86% |
25 DIAMOND STREET OL6 9JU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £149,000 | 70 | £2,129 | C | 86% |
115 PRINCESS STREET OL6 9QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 73 | £1,370 | D | 86% |
19 HILLSIDE CRESCENT OL6 9DG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £199,000 | 84 | £2,369 | C | 85% |
285 KINGS ROAD OL6 9EG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £95,000 | 82 | £1,159 | C | 85% |
28 LOWER CARRS OL6 9JG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £198,000 | 67 | £2,955 | C | 85% |