Estimated value
£399,789
Median £3,417/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £378,995£490,000
Estimated value: £399,789Last sold (Dec 2024): £398,995
A
Now: 93/100 (A)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Sales near OL6 9FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 DUKES PLATTING OL6 9DN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 130 | £2,769 | C | 82% |
29 GREENHURST ROAD OL6 9FR · Detached | Mar 2025 | £407,995 | 117 | £3,487 | A | 81% |
87 EASON WAY OL6 9SX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £343,000 | 102 | £3,363 | B | 80% |
5 WELLBANK WAY OL6 9FT · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £290,000 | 105 | £2,762 | B | 79% |
154 OLD ROAD OL6 9DA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 88 | £3,409 | C | 78% |
2 LIMEHURST WAY OL6 9FW · Detached | Dec 2024 | £396,995 | 115 | £3,452 | A | 78% |
2 PEARSONS FOLD OL6 9FS · Detached | Dec 2024 | £378,995 | 115 | £3,296 | A | 78% |
5 EASON WAY OL6 9SX · Detached | Apr 2025 | £490,000 | 106 | £4,623 | B | 78% |
27 GREENHURST ROAD OL6 9FR · Detached | Mar 2025 | £359,995 | 102 | £3,529 | B | 78% |
25 GREENHURST ROAD OL6 9FR · Detached | Mar 2025 | £392,995 | 115 | £3,417 | B | 78% |